SPECIALTY SHOW 2008
29th June 2008
Judge
Mr Michael Clancy
(Ireland)
Photographer & Videographer - Pedini Photography & Video
Best Exhibit in Show Aust
Ch Pelden Vom Sunnestarn [Imp Switz] |
|
R/Up to Best Exhibit in Show Aust
Grand Ch Toreana Gypsy Rose |
|
Dog Challenge Aust
Ch Pelden Vom Sunnestarn [Imp Switz] |
|
Reserve Dog Challenge Aust
Grand Ch Niknar Debonair At Tibrockney [Imp
UK] |
|
Bitch Challenge Aust
Grand Ch Toreana Gypsy Rose |
|
Reserve Bitch Challenge Aust
Ch Barrajy Shining Star |
|
Best Baby Puppy in Show Barrajy
Special Edition Opposite Baby Puppy in Show Barrajy
Ebbenny |
|
Best Minor Puppy in Show Toreana
Red Hot Rumour |
|
Best Puppy in Show Telavier
Royale Pzazz Opposite Puppy in Show Mabe
Bootylicious |
|
Best Junior in Show Maitreya
Royal Destiny Opposite Junior in Show Stakim
Sulaiman |
|
Best Intermediate in Show Stakim
Slay The Dragon Opposite Intermediate in Show Aust
Ch Maitreya La Femme Nikita |
|
Best Australian Bred in Show Aust
Ch Barrajy Shining Star Opposite Australian Bred in Show Aust
Ch Stakim Snugglepot |
|
Best Open in Show Aust
Ch Pelden Vom Sunnestarn [Imp Switz] Opposite Open in Show Aust
Grand Ch Toreana Gypsy Rose |
|
Baby Puppy Dog Class 1
- Barrajy Special Edition |
|
Baby Puppy Bitch Class 1
- Barrajy Ebbenny |
|
Minor Puppy Bitch Class 1
- Toreana Red Hot Rumour 2
- Barrajy Rememberance |
|
Puppy Dog Class 1
- Telavier
Royale Pzazz 2
- Stakim Spell Caster |
|
Puppy Bitch Class 1
- Mabe Bootylicious 2
- Stakim Shesa Parti Girl 3
- Barrajy Poppy Fields |
|
Junior Dog Class 1
- Stakim Sulaiman 2
- Stakim Scampi 3
- Wencyn Charlie Chuckles |
|
Junior Bitch Class 1
- Maitreya Royal Destiny |
|
Intermediate Dog Class 1
- Stakim Slay The Dragon 2
- Aust Ch Royal Bonzo [Imp Swd] |
|
Intermediate Bitch Class 1
- Aust Ch Maitreya La Femme Nikita |
|
Australian Bred Dog Class 1
- Aust Ch Stakim Snuggle Pot 2
- Aust Grand Ch Byrebaer Double Trouble 3
- Aust Ch Parkwell Sachi |
|
Australian Bred Bitch Class 1
- Aust Ch Barrajy Shining Star 2
- Aust Ch Tibrockney Melrose Molly 3
- Aust Ch Byrebaer Sweet Repeat |
|
Open Dog Class 1
- Aust
Ch Pelden Vom Sunnestarn [Imp Switz] 2
- Aust Grand Ch Niknar Debonair At Tibrockney [Imp UK] 3
- Aust
Ch Souska It's Magic [Imp UK] |
|
Open Bitch Class 1
- Aust Grand Ch Toreana Gypsy Rose 2
- Aust Ch Maitreya Enchanted Dream 3
- Aust Ch Stakim Snugglepie |
|
Desexed Sweepstakes
1 - Aust Ch Toreana
Tar Chin Tashi [aged 7] 2
- Aust Ch Toreana Galaxy Belle [aged 12]
3 - Aust Ch Tibrockney Gold Kizui [aged 10] |